The menu
Food &
drink.
Brunch till 2pm, bar bites from midday till late, and cocktails two-for-one all day, every day. The kitchen is 100% halal.
Two-for-one on every cocktail — all day, every day. No card, no catch, just ask at the bar.
Allergies or intolerances? Please check our allergen information and speak to our team before you order.
The menu’s having a moment.
We couldn’t load the menu just now — give it another go, or ask at the bar and we’ll talk you through it.
Cocktails
2-4-1 on cocktails, all day, every day.
- Pornstar Martini£13.95
Vanilla vodka, Passoã, passionfruit, sugar, lime, pineapple.
- Espresso Martini£13.95
Kahlúa, vodka, vanilla, sugar, coffee.
- French Martini£13.95
Chambord, vodka, sugar, pineapple.
- Margarita£14.95
Tequila, triple sec, sugar, lime.
- Mojito£13.95
White rum, fresh mint, lime, soda. Classic, strawberry, passionfruit or raspberry.
- Sex on the Beach£13.95
Vodka, peach schnapps, orange, cranberry.
- Cosmopolitan£14.95
Vodka, Cointreau, lime, cranberry.
- Long Island Iced Tea£14.95
Vodka, gin, white rum, tequila, triple sec, sugar, lemon, cola.
- Strawberry Daiquiri£14.95
White rum, strawberry, lime, sugar.
- Piña Colada£14.95
White rum, coconut, pineapple juice, lime.
Signatures
Ours and nobody else’s — all £13.95.
- AU Fizz£13.95
Your choice of AU Vodka flavour, sugar, lemon juice, lemonade.
- Zombie£13.95
Spiced rum, dark rum, mango, sugar, pineapple juice, grenadine.
- Solero£13.95
White rum, Passoã, mango, passionfruit, coconut cream, orange juice.
- Strawberry Colada£13.95
White rum, coconut, pineapple juice, lime, strawberry.
Mocktails
All of the flavour, none of the alcohol — all £13.95.
- Nah-garita£13.95
Agave, orange juice, lime, soda.
- No-jito£13.95
Fresh mint, lime, sugar, soda.
- Virgin Colada£13.95
Pineapple juice, coconut, lime.
- Virgin Cosmo£13.95
Cranberry juice, orange juice, lime, soda.
Spritz
All spritz £14.95.
- Hugo Spritz£14.95
St-Germain, prosecco, soda.
- Sarti Spritz£14.95
Sarti Rosa, prosecco, soda.
- Aperol Spritz£14.95
Aperol, prosecco, soda.
- Limoncello Spritz£14.95
Limoncello, prosecco, soda.
Bellini
All with prosecco — £12.95.
- Peach Bellini£12.95
Prosecco, peach.
- Raspberry Bellini£12.95
Prosecco, raspberry.
- Strawberry Bellini£12.95
Prosecco, strawberry.
- Passionfruit Bellini£12.95
Prosecco, passionfruit.
Party Deals
Round up the group.
- Cocktail Tree4 cocktails£27.9512 cocktails£85.00
A tree of cocktails for the table — pick your flavours at the bar.
- Selected Shot Tray6 shots£15.0010 shots£22.0030 shots£55.00
A loaded tray of shots, straight to the table.
- Cocktail Shots — any 3£10.00
Tiny Colada, Candy Floss, Cherry Kola, Blue Lagoon or Baby Guinness — pick any three.
Fizz
Prosecco and champagne, by the bottle.
- Prosecco Serena 188120cl bottle£8.95
Extra dry · Italy.
- Ca’ del Console Prosecco125ml£7.00Bottle£25.95
Extra dry · Italy.
- Ca’ del Console Prosecco RoséBottle£26.95
Italy.
- Champagne Testulat BrutBottle£52.95
Blanc de noirs · France.
- Moët & Chandon Brut ImpérialBottle£82.95
France.
White Wine
By the glass or the bottle. House wine from £3.85 a glass.
- 125ml175ml250mlBottle
- Valdemoreda Macabeo125ml£3.85175ml£5.50250ml£7.75Bottle£20.95
Spain · house white.
- First Fleet Chardonnay125ml£4.30175ml£6.00250ml£8.60Bottle£22.95
Australia.
- Nina Pinot Grigio125ml£4.45175ml£6.25250ml£8.85Bottle£23.95
Italy.
- Fiddlehead Sauvignon Blanc125ml£4.85175ml£6.80250ml£9.75Bottle£25.95
New Zealand.
- Conde Valdemar Rioja Blanco125ml£5.50175ml£7.20250ml£10.25Bottle£28.95
Spain.
- Gavi di Gavi La ContessaBottle£33.95
Italy · bottle only.
Rosé
By the glass or the bottle.
- 125ml175ml250mlBottle
- Beringer Zinfandel Rosé125ml£4.30175ml£6.00250ml£8.60Bottle£23.95
USA.
- Nina Pinot Grigio Rosé125ml£4.45175ml£6.25250ml£8.85Bottle£23.95
Italy.
- Belle de Mai Provence Rosé125ml£5.75175ml£8.10250ml£11.50Bottle£30.95
France.
Red Wine
By the glass or the bottle.
- 125ml175ml250mlBottle
- Candidato Tempranillo125ml£4.00175ml£5.60250ml£8.00Bottle£21.95
Spain · house red.
- Casa de Flores Merlot125ml£4.45175ml£6.00250ml£8.60Bottle£23.95
Chile.
- First Fleet Shiraz125ml£4.45175ml£6.25250ml£8.85Bottle£23.95
Australia.
- Punta de Vacas Malbec125ml£4.75175ml£6.65250ml£9.45Bottle£24.95
Argentina.
- Visconti della Rocca Primitivo125ml£4.85175ml£6.80250ml£9.75Bottle£25.95
Italy.
- Promesa Rioja CrianzaBottle£33.95
Spain · bottle only.
Soft Drinks
Juices too — apple, orange, cranberry or pineapple. Ask at the bar.
- Draught Soft DrinksHalf£2.50Pint£2.95
Pepsi, Pepsi Max, Vimto, lemonade, energy or tonic.
- Fruit Shoot£1.50
- J2O Apple & Raspberry£3.50
- J2O Orange & Passionfruit£3.50
- Appletiser£3.95
- Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade£2.75
- Fever-Tree Tonic Water£2.75
- Fever-Tree Low-Cal Tonic Water£2.75
- Fever-Tree Ginger Ale£2.75
Breakfast & Brunch
Served till 2pm. 100% halal.
- Mediterranean Breakfast£15.50
Free range eggs, beef sausage, grilled halloumi, feta, olives, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, hash browns, ajuka, jam, toasted sourdough.
- Vegan BreakfastVegan£14.50
Vegan sausage, wilted spinach, avocado, cucumbers, falafel, cherry tomatoes, hash browns, ajuka, jam, toasted sourdough.
- Breakfast Muffin£8.50
Grilled beef sausages, fried egg, crispy hash brown, cheddar, tomato, brioche bun.
- PorridgeVeggieVegan£5.50
Hearty oats cooked with milk or plant milk. Add Nutella £2, fresh berries £2.50, peanut butter or maple syrup £1.50.
- BenedictsHalloumi£12.00Spinach£11.00Beef sausage£12.00
Two poached eggs on an English muffin with hollandaise. Halloumi and spinach are veggie.
- Sourdough ToastVeggieVegan£4.50
Two slices of sourdough with jam or peanut butter.
- Turkish EggsVeggie£11.50
Free range poached eggs, whipped garlic yogurt, chilli butter, toasted sumac, pickled chillies, mint, dill, toasted sourdough.
- Wild Wild MushroomsVeggie£10.50
Sautéed mushrooms, chive sour cream, scrambled eggs, toasted pumpkin and poppy seeds, sourdough.
- Avocado & Feta on SourdoughVeggie£10.50
Cherry tomatoes, avocado, marinated feta, Greek olives, toasted sunflower seeds, sumac.
- Fiber Buddha BowlVegan£13.50
Couscous, avocado, chickpea salad, pink hummus, candy beetroot, olives, rocket, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, lime olive oil dressing, sesame seeds.
- Eggs Your WayVeggie£7.00
Poached, fried or scrambled eggs on sourdough. Add avocado £4, halloumi £4, beef sausage £4, spinach and tomato £3.
- ExtrasEgg£2.00Avocado£4.00Halloumi£4.00Beef sausage£4.00Hash brown£1.00
Add to any breakfast.
Treats & Sweets
Check our dessert bar for more treats, cakes and delights.
- WaffleVeggie£5.00
Crispy golden waffle with maple syrup. Add strawberry and banana £2.50, fresh berries £2.50, pistachio or hazelnut £2, Nutella £2.
- Sauces£1.00
Ranch, honeyracha, garlic mayo, salsa, sticky BBQ, chipotle mayo, buffalo or spicy mayo.
Burgers
All £14, all served with fries. From midday till late.
- Seoul HeatSpicy£14.00
Spicy kimchi slaw, roasted red pepper, lettuce, crispy onion.
- Dirty Ranch£14.00
Garlic ranch, cheddar, jalapeños, tomato, rocket.
- Smoky BBQ£14.00
Smoky BBQ sauce, mozzarella, lettuce, red onion, gherkin.
- Vegan BurgerVegan£14.00
Vegan cheese, vegan coleslaw, lettuce, tomato.
Bar Bites & Fries
From midday till late. Bitey bites come with your choice of two sauces.
- Kicky Mozzie SticksVeggie£6.50
- Cream Cheese Jalapeño BitesVeggie£6.50
- Nacho Mac & Cheese FriesVeggie£6.50
- Chilli Cheese BallsVeggie£6.50
- Wings£8.50
Six crispy golden wings with the sauce of your choice: Korean sticky, golden BBQ or buffalo.
- French FriesVeganThin cut£4.50Skin-on£4.50Sweet potato£5.50
With our very own spice mix.
- Loaded FriesVeggie£7.50
Cheese, onion, jalapeños and peppers, on any of our three chips.
Book a table
Get a table booked.
Seen something you fancy? Book a table and it’s confirmed on the spot — no card needed. Over 18s only, Challenge 25 in operation.